Ray Scott Qualified Anglers

 

Qualified Boaters

Boaters 

Name    Hometown

Jonathan Adams, Phenix City ,AL
Michael Allen, Clarksville ,TX
Noel Allen Jr, Brandon ,MS
John Anderson, Bay Springs ,MS
John Bailey, Resaca ,GA
Ben Ballou, Dickson ,TN
Keith Bardolf, Abbeville ,AL
David Barnes Sr, South China ,ME
Spencer Barrow, Snow Hill ,NC
Chris Baumgardner, Gastonia ,NC
Scott Beattie, Sherrills Ford ,NC
Rodger Beaver Jr, Dawson ,GA
Kevin Black, Cumming ,GA
Mike Blackshear, Macon ,GA
Kenneth Brewer, Bedford ,TX
Garrett Brown, Trion ,GA
Blake Brumfield, Madison ,MS
Mike Bryant, Cookeville ,TN
Adam Byrd , Smiths ,AL
Brian Calloway, Danville ,VA
Stephen Cannon, Wilkesboro ,NC
Brett Carnright, Plattsburgh ,NY
Kenny Carroll, Opelika ,AL
Jay Carter, Warner Robins ,GA
Jacob Castleberry, Cumming ,GA
Hojin Chang, Windermere ,FL
Danny Cherry, Jasper ,TX
Zach Clark, Center ,TX
Jamey Cole , Springhill ,LA
Terry Cole , Houston ,TX
Burkitt Deacon Collins, Tyrone ,GA
Robert Comalander, Fairhope ,AL
Mike Corbishley, Raliegh ,NC
Clark Cowley, Lebanon ,TN
Stacey Craft Jr, Dunkirk ,MD
Chris Crow , Lake Placid ,FL
Darin Crowder, Claremore ,OK
Derek Cummings, Denver ,NC
Otis Darnell, Amissville ,VA
Scott Daughtry, Abbeville ,AL
Ansel Davis, Tylertown ,MS
Neil Davis, Minneola ,FL
Steve DeBord, Grovetown ,GA
Shane Doughtie, Roanoke Rapids ,NC
Bradley Durden, Atlanta ,GA
Jimmie Ellis, Ozark ,AL
Jason Forsgren, Rockwood ,TN
Justin Freeman, Dayton ,TN
Henry Fristik, Blandford ,MA
Jerry Gilliam, Ethelsville ,AL
Steve Graf , Natchitoches ,LA
Jonathan Guins, Zebulon ,NC
Shawn Hammack, Gasburg ,VA
Russell Hamrick, Denver ,NC
Jason Hannah, Forest ,MS
Russell Hazelton, Enterprise ,AL
Ricci Head , Shawnee ,OK
Andrew Heivly, Malvern ,PA
Matthew Helsley, Duncanville ,TX
Thomas Helton, Charleston ,TN
Eric Holder, Cumming ,GA
Joshua Hoyle, Rutherfordton ,NC
James Hutcheson, Kingston ,TN
James Inabnett, De Leon Springs ,FL
Ryan Ingram, Phenix City ,AL
Wayne Isaac, Cartersville ,GA
Kyle Jenkins, Beaumont ,TX
Jesse Jodon, Windber ,PA
Phillip Johnston lll, Jefferson ,GA
Hayato Kawasaki, Guntersville ,AL
James Kennedy, Boaz ,AL
Kent Keys , Anniston ,AL
Jason Kirks, Clarksville ,TN
James Kiser, Plantersville ,TX
Timothy Laizer, South Hadley ,MA
James Laramore, Vidor ,TX
Dalton Laster, Morton ,MS
Kevin Lasyone, Dry Pong ,LA
Ryan Latinville, Plattsburgh ,NY
Justin Leatherwood, Stilwell ,OK
Ian Leybas, McAlester ,OK
Russell Ludwig, Auburn ,GA
Scott Marshall, Lebanon ,TN
Chris McBeath, Bradenton ,FL
Sean McDevitt, Bear ,DE
James McLees, Eustis ,FL
William Messer, Timpson ,TX
Gary Milicevic, Labelle ,FL
Kacy Mims , Randolph ,AL
Richard Mitchell Sr, Appling ,GA
Jessie Mizell, Myakka City ,FL
Sam Moody, Albany ,GA
Kenneth Moore, Red Oak ,TX
Hunter Muncrief, Pineland ,TX
Jeremy Nash , Cookeville ,TN
James Nuckols Jr, Rockwood ,TN
Walter Ogle , Rockford ,TN
Timothy Paraso, Indian Lake ,NY
Kerry Partain, Elverton ,GA
John Paulk, Nashville ,TN
Todd Pearson, Anderson ,SC
Todd Pierce, Tyler ,TX
Cody Pitt , Elmer ,LA
Chad Poteat, Mt Airy ,NC
Shane Powell, Dothan ,AL
Dalton Pratt, Terrell ,TX
Brandon Prophitt, Orlando ,FL
Jerry Pruitt, Vale ,NC
Rick Pullen, Houston ,MS
Thadeus Ragan, West Park ,FL
Chandler Ray, Bainbridge ,GA
Samuel Rineer, Aberdeen ,MD
Walter Sheffield, Hawkinsville ,GA
Jason Shipton, Muncy ,PA
Jake Short, Cookeville ,TN
Eric Silverstrim, Indian Mound ,TN
George Simonof, Bosier City ,LA
Kevin Simpson, Catonsville ,MD
Michael Smith, Andalusia ,AL
Randy Smith, Fayetteville ,GA
Robert Stevens, Bernice ,LA
Paul Tidwell, Horton ,AL
Jason Vaughn, Laurel ,DE
Chad Wagner, Kissimmee ,FL
Buford Washam, Columbus ,GA
Evan White, Roanoke Rapids ,NC
Rusty White Jr, Soddy Daisy ,TN
Jason Whitehead, Arab ,AL
Jim Windham, Bonaire ,GA
Jesse Wise , Erwin ,NC
Robert Wroblewski, Ellijay ,GA
James Young Sr, Prince George ,VA

Co-Anglers

Timothy Adams, Austell ,GA
Tony Adams, Tifton ,GA
James Akins, Cummings ,GA
John Allen, Valdosta ,GA
Chris Anderson, Mooresville ,NC
Christopher Benninger, Murfreesboro ,TN
Gordon Bevins Jr, Aylett ,VA
Jeff Bradley, Clayton ,NC
Bradley Branson, Pylesville ,MD
Edmond Brown, Trion ,GA
Phillip Brumfield, Brookhaven ,MS
Barry Burford, Charlotte ,NC
John Burt , Pike Road ,AL
Steve Cannon, Wilkesboro ,NC
Mark Carlson, Peachtree City ,GA
Nic Carter, Ohatchee ,AL
Mike Casanova, Frisco ,TX
Greg Chase, Centerville ,TX
Joseph Chilcott, Williamson ,GA
John Ciavaglia, Pittsford ,NY
John Ciavaglia, Pittsford ,NY
Brandon Clayton, Haslet ,TX
Isaac Clemmons, Fitzgerald ,GA
David Copeland, Andalusia ,AL
Joseph Coppolo, Sloansville ,NY
Patrick Cotchen, Johnstown ,PA
James Davis, Baltimore ,MD
Calvin Davis IV, Katy ,TX
Marrell Deering, Rome ,GA
Michael Donaldson, Thorsby ,AL
Travis Donaldson, Cleveland ,NC
Harold Driver, Powder Springs ,GA
Charles Ellington, Cumming ,GA
Daniel Erickson, Nanjemoy ,MD
Greg Ford , Phenix City ,AL
Phillip Ford , Clewiston ,FL
William Goldman, Tylertown ,MS
Daniel Gorman, Broken Arrow ,OK
Jesus Gutierrez, Haines City ,FL
Arnold Hall , Hendersonville ,NC
Ethan Hall , Sparta ,TN
Brian Haworth, Cookeville ,TN
Bobby Henderson, Charlotte ,NC
Shawn Henry, Townsend ,DE
Timothy Hibbs, Bradenton ,FL
Curtis Hillman, Eufaula ,AL
Jason Hinger, Timberlake ,NC
Shawn Holder, Washington ,DC
Shea Hornbuckle, Wagoner ,OK
Carlos Howard, Athens ,GA
Anthony Ingle, Trion ,GA
Ernie Johnson, Okeechobee ,FL
Barry Jones, Verbena ,AL
Kyle Jones, Leesburg ,FL
Kevin Jones Jr, Fort Campbell ,KY
Richard Jordan Jr, Muncie Valley ,PA
Hunter Kaiser, Lakeland ,FL
Steve Keeton, Aberdeen ,MS
Tammy Kiser, Plantersville ,TX
Jordan LaClair, Ogdenburg ,NY
Mark Lanham, Lufkin ,TX
Brian Lasiter, Elba ,AL
Eldred Lewis, Tuscaloosa ,AL
Liane Livote, Phoenixville ,PA
Al Longoria, Potsboro ,TX
WK Luckett Jr, Ridgeland ,MS
David Marr , Cleveland ,TN
Scott Matthews, Crosby ,TX
Kris McCarter, Pheba ,MS
Thomas McDermott, Madison ,NC
David McLaughlin, Brooklyn ,NY
Irving Mercado, Davenport ,FL
Keith Minnihan, Stockbridge ,GA
William Mogan, Mobile ,AL
Daniel Monahan, Melbourne ,FL
Craig Monnin, Cumming ,GA
John Montelongo, Irving ,TX
Jerrry Morris, Charlotte ,NC
Michael Morrison, Nashville ,TN
Danny Moss , Glencoe ,AL
Rene Mouton III, Humble ,TX
Ronald Mozingo Jr, Crofton ,MD
Michael Nantz, Lindale ,TX
Lat Nichols, Deport ,TX
Duane Parker, Calhoun ,GA
Randy Parker, Clayton ,NC
Kenneth Pecanty, Vicksburg ,MS
Damon Phillips, Anderson ,SC
Andrew Pruitt, Utica ,NY
Charlie Pulay, Fulton ,MD
Tim Rampaul, Dickson ,TN
Jeffery Reynolds, Ozark ,AL
Ubaldo Rosell, Davenport ,FL
Timothy Rougier, Plattsburgh ,NY
Adam Sangster, Sanford ,FL
Joe Schonhoff, Slidell ,LA
Dexter Scott, Park Hill ,OK
Chris Seese, Ten Mile ,TN
Derek Sewell, Forest ,VA
Kevin Shrader, Valley Head ,AL
Hunter Silverstrim, Indian Mound ,TN
Robert Slaton, Marietta ,GA
Johnny Smith, Albany ,GA
Richard Smith, Oxford ,GA
Ryan Smith, Sugar Hill ,GA
Scott Smith, Crossville ,TN
Scottie Smith, Clayton ,NC
Terry Snow , Sherman ,TX
Tomoya Sunaoshi, Guntersville ,AL
Brian Tolley, Katy ,TX
Brian Toth , Brandon ,MS
Timothy Twisdale, Jacksonville ,FL
John Walker, Log Cabin ,TX
Patrick Watson, Newnan ,GA
Kenneth Whitesell, Max Meadows ,VA
Larry Wigmore, Smyrna ,DE
David Williams, Fredericksburg ,MD
Chris Wilson, Easley ,SC
Derrick Wilson, Missouri City ,TX
Sean Wilson, Morgantown ,KY
Tommy Wilson Jr, Louin ,MS
Charles Wood , Thomasville ,NC
Brian Yeatts, Palm Springs ,FL
Roy Yother, Chattanooga ,TN
Mike Young, Suwanee ,GA
James Zehelski, Barre ,MA

American Fishing Tour - Latest News


Chris Weber wins Two Day

ATHENS, Ala. –    Chris Weber won the two day Bass Pro American Fishing Tour presented by American Bass Anglers, Connecticut Division 6 final two day tournament, held on Lake Lillinonah and Lake Zoar.  Chris was the only angler to limit out both days for a total of 19.56 pounds which also included a 3.83 largemouth for the big fish of the event. For the victory he took home $972.00 for both awards.

Read More

Couples Series - Latest News


Read More

Open Series - Latest News


Hartsell Wins On Sizzling Lake Tenkiller

COOKSON, Okla. – James Toby Hartsell won the Boater Division in the American Bass Anglers Open Series, Presented by Caymas Boats, Oklahoma Division 14 regular-season finale, held July 30, 2022, at Lake Tenkiller.

Read More

Top 150 Solo - Latest News


Read More

 

 

 

 

American Fishing Tour - Latest News


Chris Weber wins Two Day

ATHENS, Ala. –    Chris Weber won the two day Bass Pro American Fishing Tour presented by American Bass Anglers, Connecticut Division 6 final two day tournament, held on Lake Lillinonah and Lake Zoar.  Chris was the only angler to limit out both days for a total of 19.56 pounds which also included a 3.83 largemouth for the big fish of the event. For the victory he took home $972.00 for both awards.

Read More

Couples Series - Latest News


Read More

Open Series - Latest News


Hartsell Wins On Sizzling Lake Tenkiller

COOKSON, Okla. – James Toby Hartsell won the Boater Division in the American Bass Anglers Open Series, Presented by Caymas Boats, Oklahoma Division 14 regular-season finale, held July 30, 2022, at Lake Tenkiller.

Read More

Team Events - Latest News


Read More


Advertising Contact Privacy Terms of Use
Home Find Divisions Event Finder

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.