Team Series

Division 9
Tennessee Southeast
Director: Chris Hamby
PH: (865)466-7825

Next Scheduled Event:

11/02/2024 - Chickamauga - Chester Frost
Register Now

Online Registration Cut Off or Late Fee Begins: 10/23/2024

 

Welcome New Director Chris Hamby

2024 Season Schedule - Download PDF Flier (2023 Schedule)
(Some events have live results leaderboard, click the first (left) column date "date of the event" to see live results where available)

Date
Live (new)
Lake/Results Register Temp Res Hotel
Planner
Photos

2/18/2024

Chickamauga

Ramp/Info

Chester Frost

PDF

3/30/2024

Nickajack

Ramp/Info

Marion County

PDF

4/27/2024

Watts Bar

Ramp/Info

Tom Fuller

PDF

5/25/2024

Watts Bar

Ramp/Info

Tom Fuller

PDF

6/22/2024

Nickajack

Ramp/Info

Marion County

PDF

11/02/2024

11/03/2024

Chickamauga

Ramp/Info

Chester Frost

PDF
The event listed below is a Postseason Event and has specific qualifications requirements. See the Season Rules for eligibility requirements prior to registering.
4/01/2025
4/30/2025
TBA
Launch Ramp
TBA
PDF
Day 2 PDF
Day 3 PDF

This Date and Location is still TBD

Division 9 Points Top 100
Place Name Events Total Weight Fish Released Points
1 Bryan Johnson-Carter Day 5 74.58 25 993
2 Floyd Long-Chad Payne 5 64.23 22 991
3 Jack Brown-Dylan Brown 5 71.58 24 990
4 Billy Norris-Joshua Norris 5 41.58 19 977
5 Andrew Lyles-Parker Reed 4 43.92 14 972
6 Gregory Crisp-Conner Nichols 5 45.76 22 971
7 Chris Hamby-Justin Hackworth 5 44.68 21 968
8 Scott Smith-Jerry Wood 5 40.45 18 964
8 Jess Beihoffer-Roy Massengale 5 37.06 16 964
10 Tony Wilbert-Mark Shugdinis 4 25.18 10 957
11 Ethan Hall-Edward Hall 5 28.85 10 956
12 Tracy Penney-Maxwell Danese 3 40.97 15 735
13 Dustin Mullins-Phillip Johnson 3 24.33 10 719
14 Rick Camp-Jamie Hatcher 2 31.10 10 493
14 Jamie Hatcher-Rick Camp 2 29.34 9 493
16 Mike Lowry-Andy McNeel 2 22.19 10 485
17 Brent Barnes-Zachary Barnes 2 19.93 7 477
18 Adam Green-Rodney Springs 1 17.74 5 250
19 Ethan Seitz-James Sumrell 1 19.40 3 249
20 Jonathan Henley-Carter Day 1 13.59 5 248
21 Michael Hunter-Thomas Pegues 1 15.20 5 247
21 Shane McCosh-Corbin McCosh 1 10.84 5 247
23 Jeffery Davenport-Daniel McDaniel 1 14.35 5 245
24 Anthony Mondo-Connor Plaas 1 11.42 5 239
25 Cody Cleary-Dalton Summers 1 6.89 3 233
26 Ryan Godsey-Chris Keeble 1 5.70 3 232
27 Duane Parker-Justin Parker 1 0.00 0 100
27 Brent Butler-Seth Davis 1 0.00 0 100
27 Ben Green-Tyler Thornbury 1 0.00 0 100
27 Timothy Mason-Tyrone Mason 1 0.00 0 100
27 Joshua Beagan-Nathan Kaiser 1 0.00 0 100
(Co-Angler)

 

 

 



© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.