American Fishing Tour Presented by Caymas Boats
Div 4 New York North
Director: Gregg Johnson
(734)502-0768

2022 Season Schedule - Download PDF Flier
(Some events have live results leaderboard, click the first (left) column date "date of the event" to see live results where available)

Date
Live (new)
Lake/Results Info Register Temp Res Hotel
Planner
Photos

10/09/2021

(Entry Cut Off)

Port Bay NW Ramp PDF

10/23/2021

(Entry Cut Off)

Sodus Bay Bay Bridge Ramp PDF

11/06/2021

(Entry Cut Off)

Onondaga DEC I696 PDF

6/18/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
6/18/2022

St Lawrence River Morristown Village PDF

6/19/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
6/19/2022

Chaumont Bay DEC PDF

6/26/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
6/26/2022

Oneida DEC South Shore PDF

7/16/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
7/16/2022

Otisco Otisco Lake Campground PDF

7/17/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
7/17/2022

Cayuga Union Springs PDF

8/13/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
8/13/2022

Keuka Penn Yan Village PDF

8/21/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
8/21/2022

Canadargo DEC PDF

9/10/2022 9/11/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
9/10/2022

Onondaga DEC PDF
The event listed below is a Postseason Event and has specific qualifications requirements. See the Season Rules for eligibility requirements prior to registering.
10/19/2022 10/21/2022 Eufaula Lakepoint State Park PDF
Day 2 PDF

(Some events have live results leaderboard, click the first (left) column date "date of the event" to see live results where available)


Division 4 Points Top 25
Place Name Events Total Weight Fish Released Points
1 Michael Griesmyer 4 59.63 18 771
2 John Campbell 4 54.34 17 766
3 Mark Hertlein 4 61.66 19 765
4 Gregg Johnson 5 43.58 16 757
5 Michael Higgins 7 56.55 20 750
5 Chris McEvilly 6 39.08 13 750
7 Tom Murphy 7 59.10 21 749
8 Rob Faro 6 60.39 15 637
9 Daniel Nickerson 4 40.77 15 574
10 Donald Tripoli 3 44.03 13 561
11 Joe Angelone 3 15.34 7 553
12 Jack Little Jr. 5 17.36 9 471
13 Robert Ramsey 4 34.02 10 435
14 Peter Rase 3 27.15 10 428
15 Joe Liptak 6 7.84 6 424
16 Ronald Poorman 3 12.92 7 423
17 Peter Byrnes 3 23.12 8 386
18 Matt Spencer 3 4.01 2 371
19 William Mattise 3 8.02 3 240
20 Anthony Ilardo 2 10.36 5 234
21 Tari Springer 3 6.76 4 232
22 John Campbell 1 20.41 5 195
22 Andrew Frosini 2 13.11 5 195
24 Zachary Goutremout 1 16.10 5 193
25 Carl Nasello 1 13.97 5 192
(Co-Angler)

 

Berkley Powerbait Pit Boss

 

 

Division News


Advertising Contact Privacy Terms of Use
Home Find Divisions Event Finder

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.