American Fishing Tour Presented by Caymas Boats
Div 16 North Carolina Piedmont
Director: Hilton Glover
(910)494-5512

(910)488-7873

2022 Season Schedule - Download PDF Flier
(Some events have live results leaderboard, click the first (left) column date "date of the event" to see live results where available)

Date
Live (new)
Lake/Results Info Register Temp Res Hotel
Planner
Photos

10/02/2021

(Entry Cut Off)
10/02/2021

Gaston Summit PDF

10/03/2021

(Entry Cut Off)
10/03/2021

Kerr Hibernia PDF

10/30/2021

(Entry Cut Off)
10/30/2021

Falls Ledgerock PDF

11/06/2021

(Entry Cut Off)
11/06/2021

Gaston Summit PDF

3/05/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
3/05/2022

Falls Upper Barton PDF

3/27/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
3/27/2022

Jordan Farrington PDF

4/16/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
4/16/2022

Kerr Hibernia PDF

5/14/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
5/04/2022

Gaston Summit PDF

5/15/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
5/15/2022

Jordan Farrington PDF

6/11/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
6/11/2022

Kerr Hibernia PDF

6/12/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
6/12/2022

Kerr Hibernia PDF

7/30/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
7/20/2022

Roanoke River Water Street PDF

9/17/2022 9/18/2022

(Entry Cut Off)
9/17/2022

Gaston/Kerr Summit/Hibernia PDF
The event listed below is a Postseason Event and has specific qualifications requirements. See the Season Rules for eligibility requirements prior to registering.
10/19/2022 10/21/2022 Eufaula Lakepoint State Park PDF
Day 2 PDF

(Some events have live results leaderboard, click the first (left) column date "date of the event" to see live results where available)


Division 16 Points Top 25
Place Name Events Total Weight Fish Released Points
1 Jeremy Sabo 8 91.85 35 796
2 Kelvin Barnes 8 83.69 36 787
2 Mathew Fuhr 6 72.24 26 787
2 Timothy Wiltfong 8 69.42 30 787
5 Scott McLamb 7 77.36 30 785
5 MIchael Sessoms 12 62.19 28 785
7 Kevin Cheatham 6 55.89 22 778
8 Steven Hayden 11 70.51 32 776
9 Danny Moss 4 40.08 19 773
10 Jeremy Aycock 6 39.45 18 772
11 Kenneth Mayton 9 62.58 27 769
12 William Raynor 4 42.91 20 768
13 Kenneth Stivason 11 72.00 38 767
14 Hilton Glover Jr 11 61.07 30 764
15 Elvis Carter 11 53.63 27 763
15 Robert Hammonds 7 51.82 24 763
17 James Sheehan 5 50.97 25 762
18 Lee Allred 6 46.47 22 757
19 Melvin Jiggetts 5 28.79 18 754
20 Anothy Wright Sr 7 37.29 18 746
21 Jay Fuhr 7 37.85 18 742
22 Glenn Eskin 7 33.49 16 738
22 Aaron Anders 7 13.81 8 738
24 Gregory Williams 7 28.14 10 734
25 Miles Hair 5 31.99 15 729
(Co-Angler)

 

Berkley Powerbait Pit Boss

 

 

Division News


Advertising Contact Privacy Terms of Use
Home Find Divisions Event Finder

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.

© 2018 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc. American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406. This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.