North American Fishing Club Special Spring Promotion 10% off + 1,500 in Rewards Points The Difference is Clear
AFT Nav

American Bass Anglers Staff
More than 200 dedicated people contribute in some way to American Bass Anglers

Owner

Morris Sheehan, President and Owner - Email

Marketing

David Hagood, Vice President - Email

Evan Boutwell, Marketing Director - Email

Sales

Allyn Michalek, EPS Communications- Email

Pro Staff Manager

Deacon Collins - Email

Membership Services

Linda Blagburn, Member Services Specialist - Email
Jody White, Member Services Specialist - Email
Sherri Angotta, Member Services Specialist - Email
Leslee Davis, Member Services Specialist - Email
Lindsey Epps, Member Services Specialist - Email

Bassmaster Weekend Series Tournament Managers

Joe Angelone, Tournament Manager, New York- Email
Phone: 256-777-6152

Billy Benedetti, Tournament Manager, Southeast- Email
Phone: 256-230-5632

Gary Conner, Tournament Manager, East Coast - Email
Phone: 256-230-5627

Kristin Mallot, Tournament Manager, Southern/Midwest - Email
Phone: 256-230-5633

Porter Trimble, Tournament Manager, South Central - Email
Phone: 318-201-3474

Media Coordination

Evan Boutwell - Senior Staff Writer - Email

Graphics/Photography

Chris Hagood - Email

K. Barry Davis, Staff Photographer Email

American Fishing Tour - Tournament Directors

Director Location
Brian Metcalf Alabama - Mobile
Charles McCaleb Jr Alabama - West
Tom Storm Alabama Central
Doug Orazine Alabama East Central
Clint Nail Alabama Lay Lake - Logan M
Michael Garlen Alabama North
John Simonof Arkansas
John Simonof Arkansas River
Gary Smouse Colorado Western
Tom Dupuis Connecticut
Doug Green Florida - Istokpoga South
Doug Staetter Florida - Orlando
Mitchell Oldnettle Florida - Seminole
Randy McLean Florida - St Johns North
Mitchell Oldnettle Florida - Talquin
Craig Maxwell Florida - Toho District
Sean Wilt Florida Harris Chain
Frank Derylak Florida Okeechobee
Frank Derylak Florida West
Deacon Collins Georgia - Eufaula
Dave Fox Georgia Central
William Hooker Georgia East
Matt West Georgia North
Rick Tilson Georgia, West Point
James Womack Illinois Central
Randy Price Illinois Mississippi River
Lee Kuusisto Illinois North
Ken Marrs Indiana Central
Terry Cooper Iowa - SW/Missouri - NW
Chris Yuska Iowa East
Eric Craft Kansas - Big Hill
Terry Taylor Kansas South
David Nickle Kentucky Central
Jeffery Archie Kentucky Lake
Troy Harrison Louisiana - North Central
Chris Wayand Louisiana - Shreveport
Galen Bennett Louisiana - Toledo Bend South
Louisiana Pearl River
Scott Randall Maryland
Kenneth King Massachusetts - Central New England
Bob Medeiros Massachusetts - New England
Jim Pollard Massachusetts - Western
Brandon Little Michigan Central
George Miserendino Minnesota
Bob Keifer Mississippi - Ross Barnett
George Smith Mississippi Gulf Coast
Dale Pichelmayer Missouri
Becky Minor Missouri - Stockton
John Morris Missouri - Table Rock
Garry Woodruff New Hampshire
Don Philpot New Jersey
Danny Christ New Mexico
Gregg Johnson New York North
Bob Ogle North Carolina Central
Lance Eckford North Carolina Charlotte
Chad Conwell North Carolina East
Hilton Glover North Carolina Piedmont
Richard Roland North Dakota
Barry Davis Ohio - Central
Bill Stines Oklahoma
Mark Fagg Oklahoma - North
Dennis Brady Oklahoma East
Wayne Alker Pennsylvania
Phil Morris South Carolina - Greenwood
Grover Jones South Carolina - Northwest
Dan Martin South Carolina - Savannah River
Pat Vance South Carolina Lowlands
Roger Hite Tennessee - West
Fred Needham Tennessee Central
Charles Graybeal Tennessee Northeast
Tennessee South East
Patrick Wilbricht Texas - Alamo - San Antonio
Stephen Hampton Texas - Central
Rob Anatra Texas - Houston
Brian Hunziker Texas - Lake Livingston
Rob Eckle Texas - Wichita Falls
Brian Gambill Texas East
Gary Conner Virginia
Melvin Jiggetts Virginia - East
Elvin L. Jennings Virginia - Western

American Fishing Tour - Assistant Directors

Assistant Director Location
Mike Roush

Alabama - Mobile

Alabama - West

Jean Rose

Alabama Central

Mike Garlen

Alabama East Central

Alabama Lay Lake - Logan M

Rhonda Ford

Alabama North

Eric Turner

Arkansas

Eric Turner

Arkansas River

Colorado Western

Leon Dykas

Connecticut

Florida - Istokpoga South

Florida - Orlando

Len Lendahl

Florida - Seminole

Keith Ford

Florida - St Johns North

Len Lendahl

Florida - Talquin

Jim Smithee Jr.

Florida - Toho District

Florida Harris Chain

Doug Green

Florida Okeechobee

Tim Reuwer

Florida West

David Brown
Dave Fox
Rick Tilson
Chris Sanders

Georgia - Eufaula

Burkitt (Deacon) Collins

Georgia Central

Carlton Fulcher

Georgia East

Andy Ahrndt

Georgia North

Chris Sanders

Georgia, West Point

Illinois Central

Jay Burggraf

Illinois Mississippi River

Edward Slowinski

Illinois North

Indiana Central

Rick Riley

Iowa - SW/Missouri - NW

"

Iowa East

Kansas - Big Hill

Christopher Call

Kansas South

Phillip Nickle

Kentucky Central

Stephanie Archie

Kentucky Lake

Jeremy Dutton

Louisiana - North Central

Harry Watson

Louisiana - Shreveport

Russell Scanlan

Louisiana - Toledo Bend South

"

Louisiana Pearl River

Peter Baumgartner

Maryland

Massachusetts - Central New England

Michael Tamburello

Massachusetts - New England

Fred Aubin

Massachusetts - Western

'

Michigan Central

Mike Zimm
Tom Rice
Ken Straley

Minnesota

Taylor Ramey

Mississippi - Ross Barnett

Mississippi Gulf Coast

Ricky Clemen

Missouri

Mark Moody

Missouri - Stockton

Missouri - Table Rock

David Guichard

New Hampshire

New Jersey

Steve Higley

New Mexico

New York North

North Carolina Central

North Carolina Charlotte

North Carolina East

Jim Foster

North Carolina Piedmont

North Dakota

Jimmy Fryer

Ohio - Central

Oklahoma

Michael Schulte

Oklahoma - North

Greg Cecil

Oklahoma East

Dennis Budzitowski

Pennsylvania

Don Kneece

South Carolina - Greenwood

South Carolina - Northwest

South Carolina - Savannah River

Steve Pizzino

South Carolina Lowlands

Roger Hite

Tennessee - West

Bill Lee

Tennessee Central

Tennessee Northeast

Tennessee South East

Texas - Alamo - San Antonio

Texas - Central

Texas - Houston

Texas - Lake Livingston

Bob W. Dean

Texas - Wichita Falls

Charles Yowell

Texas East

Randy McFadden

Virginia

Virginia - East

Virginia - Western


American Couples Series - Tournament Directors

Alabama Central- Division 1
Mark & Amy Shannon - (205)678-7944

Alabama North- Division 7
John Brannen - (256)679-8278

Colorado- Division 13
Jim Strawbridge & Sharon Below
(720) 985-1204

Florida Northwest- Division 6
Rick Moore/Donna Milner (850) 651-1181

Georgia- Division 2
David & Ann Fox - 478-714-1272

Kentuck Lake- Division 8
Jeff Archie - 731-336-4938

Louisiana- Division 10
James and Marisa Gallman 318-518-4478

Massachusetts- Division 12
Larry & Betty Mongeon - (413)436-9383

North Carolina- Division 4
Leisa & Keith Morgan - 828-659-4268

North Carolina East- Division 14
Mark & Mary Jo Williamson (252)291-3226

Mississippi North
Darren Chaney (901) 277-6079

South Carolina- Division 11
Don & Martha Goodfellow - (864)630-3183

Tennessee- Division 9
Danny Presley & Juanita Blasingame -
(865)250-6451

Tennessee East- Division 5
Tim & Chrissy Kennedy (423)843-2750

 





 

If your not on this list and you contribute in some way to American Bass Anglers. Send us an email tell us who you are and what role you assist in.

Home

Contact Us

About ABA Terms of Use Membership Sponsorship Join Mailing List

© 2014 American Bass Anglers MBAA Since 1975 - All Rights Reserved American Bass Anglers, Inc Logos and other data within this website is the property of American Bass Anglers, Inc and may not be copied or reproduced without express permission of American Bass Anglers, Inc.
American Bass Anglers, Inc PO Box 475 Athens, AL 35612 email: call us 256-232-0406.

This web site is provided by ABA and resides on a server with 99.99% up time.