• 1601px200
  • 1600px1gjuice
  • LL-ABA-1600x200
  • 1600pxatlas
  • 1600pxgforce
  • A1600x200
  • 1A768x150
  • 768px-eliminator
  • 768px-gjuice
  • 768TH1
  • LL-ABA-768x150
  • TG-768x150
  • Triton2
  • Livingston1
  • Atlas
  • Eliminator
  • Triton Gold
  • G Juice
Draw Trail
Ram American Fishing Tour 
Boater/Co-Angler
Ram Truck Open Series
Team Tour 
American Couples Series 
Team Tour
Ram 100% Plus Team Tour
Annual Team Event
Military Bass Anglers
Welcome to the American Fishing Tour

10/05/2017

American Bass Anglers, Inc

TOURNAMENT REPORT

10/05-10/06/2017 Lake Eufaula 

District 101

 

 

Team

Boat#

Fish

Wgt

Pnlty

B/F

Total

1

Sean Capes-Kathy Capes

3-50

5/5

14.33

 

5.88

14.33

2

Thomas Bancroft-Melissa Bancroft

3-46

5/5

11.91

 

 

11.91

3

Allen Raines-Carolyn Raines

2-24

3/3

11.31

 

5.98

11.31

4

Billy Beam-Jeri Beam

1-3

5/5

10.55

 

 

10.55

5

Donathan Jacks-Sherry Jacks

3-51

5/5

9.96

 

 

9.96

6

Joe Zalewski-Tracy Harp Zalewski

3-52

5/5

9.93

 

 

9.93

7

Jimmy Langley-Samantha Langley

2-33

5/5

9.89

 

 

9.89

8

Richard A. Martens-Tori Martens

2-25

5/5

9.42

 

 

9.42

9

John Mills-Susan Mills

3-65

4/4

8.54

 

 

8.54

10

Jaris McGee-Sherri McGee

1-12

5/5

8.48

 

 

8.48

11

Rick Moore-Donna Millner

2-32

5/5

8.45

 

 

8.45

12

Buddy Siddall-Yvonne Gustafson

1-4

5/4

8.79

0.50

2.13

8.29

13

Arthur McBride-Earline McBride

1-18

5/5

8.24

 

 

8.24

14

Dusty Robinson-Jessica Robinson

1-14

4/4

8.17

 

3.30

8.17

15

Douglas Goodall-Rosemarie Goodall

3-57

5/5

7.68

 

 

7.68

16

Robert McCormick-Kim McCormick

2-40

5/5

7.21

 

 

7.21

17

Rodney Cromer-Sabrina Warren

3-62

3/3

6.97

 

 

6.97

18

Shane Lundien-Dianna Lundien

3-63

4/4

6.93

 

 

6.93

19

Danny Taylor-Myra Taylor

1-8

3/3

6.85

 

 

6.85

20

Samuel Dyal-Kay Dyal

2-42

3/3

6.83

 

 

6.83

21

Don Goodfellow-Martha Goodfellow

3-48

2/2

6.52

 

4.82

6.52

22

Steve Hales-Andrea Caylor

2-31

4/3

6.85

0.50

 

6.35

23

Jay Holsapple-Shari Holsapple

2-27

3/3

5.92

 

 

5.92

24

Joseph Clevinger III-Dimple Clevinger

1-6

3/3

5.89

 

 

5.89

25

Bruce Askew-Diane Askew

3-47

3/3

5.76

 

 

5.76

26

Jim Windham-Beth Lamb

2-29

4/4

5.74

 

 

5.74

27

Roger White-JoAnn White

2-36

4/4

5.62

 

 

5.62

28

Jeff Strong-Lisa Strong

3-59

1/1

5.61

 

5.61

5.61

29

Richard Wilson-Debbie Wilson

1-19

3/2

5.27

0.50

 

4.77

30

Robert Linton-Cindy Linton

1-9

4/4

4.66

 

 

4.66

31

Michael Garlen-Rhonda Ford

2-30

1/1

4.12

 

4.12

4.12

32

Robert Guiliano-MaryAnn Guiliano

2-34

2/2

4.09

 

 

4.09

33

Jason Ashley-Heather Ashley

3-56

3/3

4.02

 

 

4.02

34

Jack Veal-Candace Veal

1-21

4/4

3.17

 

 

3.17

35

Dan Klein-Lisa Perez

1-16

1/1

3.01

 

3.01

3.01

36

James Stout-Rita Stout

3-49

2/2

2.75

 

 

2.75

37

Dale Goff-Victoria Goff

3-53

2/2

2.69

 

 

2.69

38

Austin Daniel-Michelle Norrod

1-5

3/2

2.92

0.50

 

2.42

39

Jeff Maddox-Amanda Maddox

1-20

1/1

2.18

 

2.18

2.18

40

Jeffery Carreker-Janet Carreker

3-64

1/1

1.89

 

1.89

1.89

 

41

James Burch-Bernadette Burch

3-45

1/1

1.86

 

1.86

1.86

42

Steve Raines-Stephanie Basford

2-37

2/2

1.76

 

 

1.76

-

Bobby Holman-Sandra Holman

3-58

1/1

1.76

 

1.76

1.76

44

Danny Presley-Melissa McKinney

1-22

1/1

1.70

 

1.70

1.70

45

David Sutton-Ashley Sutton

2-35

1/1

1.67

 

1.67

1.67

46

Ronald Holler-Frances Holler

1-13

1/1

1.59

 

1.59

1.59

47

Bob Brown-Debbie Brown

1-10

1/1

1.54

 

1.54

1.54

48

Bill Bruce-Nancy Orren

3-61

1/1

1.52

 

1.52

1.52

49

David W Andrews-Patricia Patty Burns

2-38

1/1

1.46

 

1.46

1.46

50

Terry Durham-Ann Boatright

2-43

1/1

1.40

 

1.40

1.40

51

Randy Smith-Jacalyne Smith

2-26

1/1

1.37

 

1.37

1.37

52

Twitter

Just for ABA Members - Discounts and More Points!

Conservation Cull System from T-H Marine


Opt In for ABA SMS Messges


 

American Fishing Tour Upcoming Events

2018 Season Fall Schedule

Division Date Lake  
Mississippi - Ross Barnett 12/15/2017 Ross Barnett
South Carolina - Savannah River 12/16/2017 Savannah River
Alabama Lay Lake - Logan Martin 12/16/2017 Logan Martin
Georgia Central 12/16/2017 Sinclair
Alabama North 12/16/2017 Guntersville
Louisiana - Shreveport 12/16/2017 Caddo
Arkansas 12/16/2017 Ouachita
Georgia - Blackshear 12/16/2017 Blackshear
Northeast Tennessee 12/16/2017 Norris
South Carolina Northwest 12/17/2017 Clarks Hill
Florida - St Johns North 12/17/2017 St. Johns
Kansas South 12/17/2017 Coffey Co. SFL
Alabama Northwest 12/23/2017 Wilson Lake
Alabama Central 12/30/2017 Martin
Northeast Tennessee 12/30/2017 Cherokee
Texas - Central 1/06/2018 Lake Waco
Florida - West 1/06/2018 Toho
Florida Harris Chain 1/06/2018 Harris Chain
South Carolina - Greenwood 1/07/2018 Clarks Hill
Florida - Seminole 1/07/2018 Seminole
South Carolina - Savannah River 1/13/2018 Savannah River
Louisiana - Toledo Bend South 1/13/2018 Toledo Bend
Mississippi Gulf Coast 1/13/2018 Back Bay
Georgia Central 1/13/2018 Oconee
Alabama - Mobile 1/13/2018 Tensaw
Alabama North 1/13/2018 Guntersville
Florida - Istokpoga South 1/13/2018 Lake Istokpoga
Arkansas 1/13/2018 Hamilton
Alabama Northwest 1/13/2018 Wheeler Lake
Northeast Tennessee 1/13/2018 Norris
Florida - St Johns North 1/14/2018 Santa Fe
Louisiana - Shreveport 1/17/2018 Cross
North Central Louisiana 1/20/2018 Claiborne
Texas - Houston 1/20/2018 Conroe
Georgia - Blackshear 1/20/2018 Blackshear
Arkansas North 1/20/2018 Greers Ferry
Texas - Sam Rayburn North 1/21/2018 Sam Rayburn
Florida - Toho 1/21/2018 Toho
Alabama Lay Lake - Logan Martin 1/27/2018 Lay Lake
Georgia Central 1/27/2018 Sinclair
Georgia North 1/27/2018 Allatoona
Alabama Central 1/27/2018 Martin
Georgia East 1/28/2018 Clarks Hill

Ram 100% Plus Team Tour 2018 Schedule

Alabama

Dates Lake/Info Register
2/11/2018 Guntersville
3/04/2018 Neely Henry
5/20/2018 Wheeler
7/01/2018 Weiss

Tennessee/Kentucky

2/18/2018 Kentucky
4/22/2018 Kentucky
5/13/2018 Old Hickory
9/23/2018 Kentucky

 

 

American Couples Series Fall/Winter Events

     
Alabama North 12/2/2017 Weiss
Florida Northwest 12/2/2017 Choctawhatchee River
Alabama Central 12/2/2017 Lake Mitchell
Georgia 12/9/2017 Jackson

Ram Truck Open Series 2017 Upcoming Events

     
Area 5 Championship 12/17/2017  Okeechobee

Ram Truck Open Series 2018 Upcoming Events

Register Division_Name: Dates: Lake/Info
Florida South 1/13/2018 Okeechobee
Florida Central 1/20/2018 Toho
South Carolina 1/27/2018 Keowee
     

Sponsors