• 1601px200
  • 1600px1gjuice
  • LL-ABA-1600x200
  • 1600pxatlas
  • 1600pxgforce
  • A1600x200
  • 1A768x150
  • 768px-eliminator
  • 768px-gjuice
  • 768TH1
  • LL-ABA-768x150
  • TG-768x150
  • Triton2
  • Livingston1
  • Atlas
  • Eliminator
  • Triton Gold
  • G Juice
Draw Trail
Ram American Fishing Tour 
Boater/Co-Angler
Ram Truck Open Series
Team Tour 
American Couples Series 
Team Tour
Ram 100% Plus Team Tour
Annual Team Event
Military Bass Anglers
Welcome to the American Fishing Tour

4/06/2017

Ray Scott Championship Competitors

Boaters Hometown Co-Anglers  
John Adkinson             Lake Wales ,FL Jonathan Adams                Phenix City ,AL
Bruce Anderson             Sherman ,TX Timothy Adams                Powder Springs ,GA
Daniel Atkins               Anderson ,SC James Akins                Cumming ,GA
Scott Barnes               Schellsburg ,PA Scott Anderson             China Grove ,NC
Ken Baumgardner          Monongahela ,PA Eric Andrews              Davenport ,FL
Mickey Beck                 Lebanon ,TN Justin Bailey               Farmerville ,LA
Jeffrey Bloom                Duncansville ,PA Dylan Ballard              Canon ,GA
Robert Blount               Dothan ,AL Tom Ballowe              Eddyville ,KY
Danny Boggs                Fayetteville ,TN Alan Barrett              Cullman ,AL
Drew Boggs                Lebanon ,TN Daniel Bassett Sr           Liverpool ,NY
Richard Bradford             Hoffman ,NC Robert Bean                 Daisetta ,TX
Gene Brooks               Ringgold ,GA Roland Beaulieu             Swanton ,VT
Scott Brummett             Brentwood ,TN Gerald Bennett              Sumter ,SC
Jason Burroughs            Hodges ,SC John Beus                 Ozark ,MO
Tim Burton               Kissimmee ,FL Brennon Binkley              Franklin ,TN
Josh Butler               Hayden ,AL David Blankenship Jr       Plattsburgh ,NY
Brian Campbell             Uniontown ,PA Lee Blevins              Weeki Wachee ,FL
Mark Cannon               Salem ,AL Mike Blumer               Louisville ,KY
David Carroll              Manitou ,KY Gerald Bozeman              Sylvester ,GA
Kenny Carroll              Opelika ,AL James Bridges              Haines City ,FL
Todd Castledine           Nacogdoches ,TX Douglas Burchfield           Eufaula ,OK
Benjamin Cherry               Cottontown ,TN Davy Campbell             Delta ,AL
Mike Chester              Warner Robins ,GA Robbie Carson               Carrollton ,TX
Brian Choate               Burns ,TN Mike Carter               Flat Rock ,AL
Rodney Clawson              Nashville ,TN Nic Carter               Ohatchee ,AL
Joe Clements             St. Cloud ,FL James Champion             Rome ,GA
Steve Cochran              Buchanan ,TN Christopher Chavis               Rincon ,GA
Mike Cogburn              Quinlan ,TX Dustin Childress            Chapel Hill ,TN
Albert Collins              Nacogdoches ,TX Justin Clark                White House ,TN
Deacon Collins              Tyrone ,GA Marty Colley               Ashville ,AL
Michael Conley               Bainbridge ,GA Perry Crague               Hendersonville ,TN
Chad Cook                 Summerville ,SC Daniel Crockett             Old Hickory ,TN
Jeffrey Couvillon            Villa Rica ,GA Kevin Crum                 Olive Branch ,MS
Harmon Davis                Marlow ,OK James Curtis               Denham Springs ,LA
Scott Dean                 Terrell ,TX Donny Davis                Livingston ,LA
Jason Dies                 Lebanon ,TN Grant Davis                Brentwood ,TN
Rob Digh                 Denver ,NC Robbie Dickerson            Altamont ,TN
Todd Driscoll             Jasper ,TX Lonnie Drusch               Sumtner ,SC
Brandon Eddings              Nashville ,TN Hunter DuBose               Andalusia ,AL
Seth Ellis                Charlotte ,NC Ryan Eckman               Okeechobee ,FL
Kyle Fisher               Boone ,NC Richard Evans                Babson Park ,FL
Robby Frashier             Carrollton ,GA Rodney Evans                Langston ,AL
Justin Freeman              Dayton ,TN Stan Forrester            Westville ,OK
Tom Frink                Cartersville ,GA Warren Forsythe             Groveland ,FL
Dylan Fulk                 Concord ,NC Gregory Fox                  Fayetteville ,NC
Brian Gambill              Sachse ,TX Sammy Freeman              West Columbia ,SC
Andrew Getsy                Hastings ,PA Robert Gambrell             Clermont ,GA
David Gnewikow             Mount Juliet ,TN Hunter Garrett              Mc Kenzie ,TN
Henry Golden               Tallassee ,AL Ronnie Gibson               Trinity ,TX
Casey Gonzalez             Brandon ,FL Justin Girdner              Wetumpka ,AL
Billy Graves               Montgomery ,LA Doug Gray                 McAlester ,OK
John Graves               Mount Juliet ,TN Josh Green                Adairsville ,GA
Bob Grosso               Odessa ,FL Kyle Guest                Katy ,TX
Jeffrey Grubbs Sr            Goodrich ,TX James Gunn                 Nolensville ,TN
Jarred Guyban               Livingston ,LA EJ Gunter               Fairview ,TN
Tanner Hale                 Hendersonville ,TN Hart Hall                 Alexandria ,VA
Scott Hamrick              Denver ,NC Hunter Harwell              Hickory ,NC
Russell Hazelton             Enterprise ,AL George Haynie               Cordele ,GA
Ricci Head                 Shawnee ,OK Thomas Henshaw              Ft. Oglethorpe ,GA
David Hendrick             Cherryville ,NC Robert Henze                LaVergne ,TN
Billy Hinson               Mt. Juliet ,TN Dean Hesse                Brandenburg ,KY
Jeff Holland              Winter Springs ,FL Alex Hester               Crossville ,TN
Mark Horton               Mt Juliet ,TN Randy Hobbs                Dawson ,AL
Sam Huckabee             Shreveport ,LA Tim Huddleston           Calvert City ,KY
Tim Hurst                Oxford ,AL Richard Hudson               Ramer ,AL
Daniel Johnson              Lebanon ,TN Tony Hudson               Liberty ,SC
Mark Johnson              Weleetka ,OK Danney Hulett               Lakeland ,FL
Bradley Jones                Aragon ,GA Adam Hunt                 Baton Rouge ,LA
Dwayne Kelly                Great Bend ,NY Michael Huss                 Sherman ,TX
Leo Knowles              Stewart ,TN Cesar Jaimes               Davenport ,FL
Jerry Kotal                Elberton ,GA Omar Jaimes               Davenport ,FL
Mike Krause               Clewiston ,FL Steve Jarrett              Valrico ,FL
Greg Lamb                 Birchwood ,TN Jesse Jodon                Windber ,PA
Sam Lashlee              Camden ,TN Ben Johnson              Cedar Town ,GA
Pat Leach                The Colony ,TX Michael Johnson              Neptune ,NJ
Nick LeBrun               Bossier City ,LA Bryan Jones                Zephyrhills ,FL
Matt Loetscher            Many ,LA Jeremy Jones                Gallatin ,TN
Kelly Logan                Morganton ,NC Randy Keating              Plano ,TX
Chris Long                 Decherd ,TN John Keith                Remlap ,AL
Todd Lowe                 Greensboro ,GA Robert Kell                 Conroe ,TX
Terrell Mann                 Warrior ,AL Mark Kirby                Gallatin ,TN
Dave Mansue               Hemphill ,TX Jimmy Koralewski           Smyrna ,TN
Christian Mazzola              Walnutport ,PA Robert Kosanke Jr           Deltona ,FL
Scott McDaniel             Bonaire ,GA Kirk Lafferty             Columbia ,TN
Bret McLendon             Gilmer ,TX Russell Leffew               Winfield ,KS
Thomas McMillan             Choudrant ,LA Eldred Lewis                Tuscaloosa ,AL
Tim Messer               Hendersonville ,TN Frank Lillig               Acworth ,GA
Gary Milicevic            Labelle ,FL Jett Loach                Chickamauga ,GA
Josh Mims                 Harpersville ,AL Robert Lytton               Moncks Corner ,SC
Jason Mitja                Phenix City ,AL John Main                 Midway ,GA
Bryan Montgomery           Lebanon ,TN Justin Marlow               Kennesaw ,GA
Mike Moran                Ruffs Dale ,PA Nathan Martin               Golden ,MS
Brian Morgan               Newton ,NC Dennis McGouirk             Carrollton ,GA
John Myers                Tampa ,FL Jake McKinney             Boaz ,AL
Robert Naquin Jr            Deville ,LA Lenn McManus              Bowdon ,GA
Duke Nave                 Norristown ,PA Bill Mogan                Mobile ,AL
Bryan New                  Belmont ,NC John Montelongo           Irving ,TX
Rich Nicodemus            Martinsburg ,PA Dianna Montgomery           Lebanon ,TN
Tom O'Bryant             Cedar Grove ,TN Brian Murphy               Sulphur ,LA
Jason Ober                 Everett ,PA Andrew Myers                Arbutus ,MD
Josh Ogden                Augusta ,KS Michael Nantz                Ben Wheeler ,TX
Terry Oliver               Belleview ,FL Thomas Nolf                 Pittsburgh ,PA
Eric Panzironi            Long Wood ,FL Kenneth Osborn               Elberta ,AL
Justin Parchman             Oologah ,OK Ed Parker               Lake Wylie ,SC
James Parkinson            Dalton ,GA Ronald Parker               Brunswick ,GA
Todd Pearson              Anderson ,SC Eric Pearce               Roanoke ,TX
Dale Pelfrey              Rockwood ,TN Giovanni Pena                 Davenport ,FL
Shawn Penn                 Benton ,KY Benton Peoples              Bardstown ,KY
Hensley Powell               Whitwell ,TN Monty Pipher               Blanchard ,OK
Dalton Pratt                Terrell ,TX Tyler Pipher               Oklahoma City ,OK
Don Privette             Stevenson ,AL Carl Pope                 Hodgenville ,KY
Jeffrey Queen                Catawba ,NC Charles Pulay                Fulton ,MD
Jeff Ragsdale             Gardendale ,AL Chad Reid                 Lakeland ,FL
Timothy Reams                Morgantown ,WV Robert Reid Jr              Clinton ,MD
Jesse Rigsby               Old Hickory ,TN Dustin Robinson             Gadsden ,AL
Matthew Robertson            Kuttawa ,KY Uby Rosell               Davenport ,FL
Dave Robinson             Ford City ,PA Robert Royal                Vidor ,TX
Tracy Robinson             Gadsden ,AL William Rutkowski            Odessa ,FL
Stephen Rogers               Prattville ,AL Dave Ryan                 Aliquippa ,PA
Joel Rumsey               Waverly ,TN Edward Scaturro             Orlando ,FL
Marshall Russell              Mc Kenzie ,TN Todd Schnakenberg         Cedar Park ,TX
Chris Sanders              Stockbridge ,GA William Schroeder            Paducah ,KY
Austin Schroeder            Zephyrhills ,FL Jerry Seay                 Madison ,TN
Billy Schroeder            Paducah ,KY Chris Seese                Loudon ,TN
Chad Schroeder            Zephyrhills ,FL Brady Sennikoff            Forney ,TX
Robert Scott                Rutland ,VT Mark Shane                Indianapolis ,IN
Eric Self                 Lawndale ,NC Calvin Sharp                Round O ,SC
Brett Sellers              Denham Springs ,LA Shane Sharpe               Mooresville ,NC
Chad Shutty               Northern Cambria ,PA Brian Smith                Gadsden ,AL
Gary Singleton            Dickson ,TN Derick Smith                Rome ,GA
Hunter Smith                Seneca ,SC Mark Smith                Chattanooga ,TN
Kirk Smith                Edmond ,OK Rudy Staab                Roxbury ,NY
Michael Smith                Andalusia ,AL Lori Steele               Broken Arrow ,OK
John Tavano               Sebring ,FL William Steele               Ten Mile ,TN
Brock Taylor               Pendleton ,SC David Sterling             Okeechobee ,FL
James Taylor               Humboldt ,TN Andy Strickler            York ,PA
Nathan Thomas               Weirsdale ,FL Sammy Strong               Orange ,TX
Ken Thompson             Roaring Spring ,PA Billy Sumner               Hanson ,KY
Paul Tony Tidwell              Horton ,AL Tyler Thompson             Anderson ,SC
Randy Tolbert Jr.          Rome ,GA Jeff Tibbetts             Shrewsbury ,MA
Justin Tralli               Glastonbury ,CT Kevin Tidwell              Bon Aqua ,TN
Donald Tripoli              Webster ,NY Chris Tinsley              Pisgah Forest ,NC
Raymond Trudeau              Saint Cloud ,FL Troy Todd                 Six Mile Run ,PA
Ed Tucker               Deland ,FL Richard Tortora              Citra ,FL
Terry Tucker               Gadsden ,AL Joseph Vacanti              Mount Laurel ,NJ
Matt Underhill            Lascassas ,TN Preston Villers              Murfreesboro ,TN
Tim Van Polen            Guntersville ,AL Buddy Wallace              Cedar Grove ,TN
Adam Wagner               Cookeville ,TN Josh Wallace              Abilene ,TX
Ronny Webb                 Dyersburg ,TN William Walsh                Bon Aqua ,TN
Douglas Webster              Pinson ,AL Barry Watson               Muskogee ,OK
Brad Weese                Petersburg ,WV Jonathan Watters              Lindale ,GA
 

 

Twitter

Just for ABA Members - Discounts and More Points!

Conservation Cull System from T-H Marine


Opt In for ABA SMS Messges


 

American Fishing Tour Upcoming Events

2018 Season Fall Schedule

Mississippi Gulf Coast 10/14/2017 Pascagoula
Mississippi - Ross Barnett 10/14/2017 Ross Barnett
Georgia - Blackshear 10/14/2017 Blackshear
Georgia East 10/15/2017 Clarks Hill
Alabama West 10/15/2017 Bankhead
North Carolina Piedmont 10/21/2017 Gaston
Virginia 10/21/2017 Kerr
Louisiana - Shreveport 10/21/2017 Red River
Georgia - West Point 10/21/2017 West Point
Alabama East Central 10/21/2017 Neely Henry
South Carolina Northwest 10/22/2017 Hartwell
Alabama Lay Lake - Logan Martin 10/28/2017 Logan Martin
Mississippi - Ross Barnett 10/28/2017 Ross Barnett
Georgia Central 10/28/2017 Sinclair
Alabama - Mobile 10/28/2017 Tensaw
Florida - Istokpoga South 10/28/2017 Lake Istokpoga
New Mexico 10/28/2017 Elephant Butte
Pennsylvania 10/28/2017 North East River
Georgia North 10/28/2017 Allatoona
Missouri 10/28/2017 Truman Lake
Alabama Central 10/28/2017 Jordan
New York North 10/28/2017 Chaumont Bay
Alabama North 10/29/2017 Guntersville
New Mexico 10/29/2017 Elephant Butte
New York North 10/29/2017 Black Lake
Louisiana - Toledo Bend South 11/04/2017 Toledo Bend
North Carolina East 11/04/2017 Tar/Pamlico River
North Carolina Charlotte 11/04/2017 High Rock Lake
Texas - Houston 11/04/2017 Coleto Creek
Missouri - Stockton 11/04/2017 Stockton
Texas - Central 11/04/2017 Stillhouse Hollow
New York North 11/04/2017 Onondaga Lake
Arkansas 11/04/2017 Hamilton
Louisiana - Toledo Bend South 11/05/2017 Toledo Bend
Texas - Houston 11/05/2017 Coleto Creek
Florida - Seminole 11/05/2017 Seminole
Virginia 11/11/2017 Chickahominy River
Mississippi Gulf Coast 11/11/2017 Pearl River
Mississippi - Ross Barnett 11/11/2017 Ross Barnett
Alabama - Mobile 11/11/2017 Tensaw
Florida - Istokpoga South 11/11/2017 Lake Istokpoga
Pennsylvania 11/11/2017 North East River
Virginia - Western 11/11/2017 Kerr Lake
Texas - Wichita Falls 11/11/2017 Texoma
Alabama Northwest 11/11/2017 Wilson Lake
South Carolina - Greenwood 11/12/2017 Murray
DFW - Texas 11/12/2017 Texoma
Alabama West 11/12/2017 Bankhead
Georgia - West Point 11/12/2017 West Point
Florida - St Johns North 11/12/2017 Rodman
South Carolina - Savannah River 11/18/2017 Savannah River
Alabama Lay Lake - Logan Martin 11/18/2017 Lay Lake
DFW - Texas 11/18/2017 Ray Roberts
Georgia Central 11/18/2017 Sinclair
North Central Louisiana 11/18/2017 D'Arbonne
Alabama North 11/18/2017 Guntersville
Louisiana - Shreveport 11/18/2017 Caddo
North Carolina Central 11/18/2017 Lake Gaston
Georgia - Eufaula 11/18/2017 Lake Eufaula
Georgia North 11/18/2017 Allatoona
Alabama Central 11/18/2017 Mitchell
Alabama East Central 11/18/2017 Weiss
Georgia - Blackshear 11/18/2017 Blackshear
Southeast North Carolina 11/18/2017 Northeast Cape Fear River
Northeast Tennessee 11/18/2017 Cherokee
Georgia East 11/19/2017 Clarks Hill
South Carolina Northwest 11/19/2017 Russel
Georgia Central 11/25/2017 Oconee
Alabama Northwest 11/25/2017 Wheeler Lake
       

2017 Ram American Fishing Tour Championship

2017 National Championship - October 15-20, 2017

Ram 100% Plus Team Tour 2018 Schedule

Alabama

Dates Lake/Info Register
2/11/2018 Guntersville
3/04/2018 Neely Henry
5/20/2018 Wheeler
7/01/2018 Weiss

Tennessee/Kentucky

2/18/2018 Kentucky
4/22/2018 Kentucky
5/13/2018 Old Hickory
9/23/2018 Kentucky

 

 

American Couples Series Fall/Winter Events

Alabama North 10/14/2017 Weiss
Florida Northwest 10/14/2017 Choctawhatchee River
Georgia 10/21/2017 Oconee
Tennessee Northeast 10/28/2017 Watts Bar
Alabama Central 10/28/2017 Lay Lake
South Carolina 11/4/2017 Clarks Hill
Alabama North 11/11/2017 Guntersville
Alabama Central 11/11/2017 Logan Martin
Georgia 11/18/2017 Hartwell
Florida Northwest 11/18/2017 Apalachicola River
Georgia 11/19/2017 Hartwell
Alabama North 12/2/2017 Weiss
Florida Northwest 12/2/2017 Choctawhatchee River
Alabama Central 12/2/2017 Lake Mitchell
Georgia 12/9/2017 Jackson

Ram Truck Open Series 2017 Upcoming Events

     
Area 7 Championship 10/28/2017 Texoma
Area 5 Championship 12/17/2017  Okeechobee

Ram Truck Open Series 2018 Upcoming Events

Register Division_Name: Dates: Lake/Info
Florida South 1/13/2018 Okeechobee
Florida Central 1/20/2018 Toho
South Carolina 1/27/2018 Keowee
Alabama South  

Sponsors