• 1601px200
  • 1600px1gjuice
  • Ram1600
  • Garmin1600
  • LL-ABA-1600x200
  • BW1600
  • 1600pxatlas
  • Mercury1600
  • Ram16002
  • 1600pxgforce
  • A1600x200
  • 1A768x150
  • BW768
  • 768px-eliminator
  • Ram768
  • 768px-gjuice
  • Mercury768
  • Garmin
  • 768TH1
  • LL-ABA-768x150
  • Ram7682
  • TG-768x150
  • Triton2
  • BW480
  • Livingston1
  • Ram4802
  • Garmin480
  • Atlas
  • Mercury480
  • Eliminator
  • Ram480
  • Triton Gold
  • G Juice
Draw Trail
Ram American Fishing Tour
Boater/Co-Angler
Ram Truck Open Series
Team Tour 
American Couples Series 
Team Tour
Ram 100% Plus Team Tour
Annual Team Event
Military Bass Anglers
Welcome to the American Bass Anglers
AFT
Opens
Couples
Team - Military

 

6/30/2017

Read More

6/20/2017

Capes Takes the Win on West Point

Sean and Kathy Capes take the win for the American Couple Series Georgia Division tournament held on June 17th on West Point.  Blasting off from Highland Marina near LaGrange, Ga.  The couple brought back a five fish limit for the win.

Read More

6/20/2017

Back to Back Wins for Sean and Kathy Capes

Sean and Kathy Capes won the American Couples Series Georgia Division tournament held June 18th on West Point.  Blasting off again from Highland Marina near LaGrange, GA.  Sean and Kathy brought back 6.71 lbs. to take back to back wins

Read More

6/20/2017

Vitale Wins On Lake Hopatcong

Art Vitale won the American Fishing Tour New Jersey Division 10 tournament held on 06/18/2017 at Lake Hopatcong.

Read More

6/20/2017

Roger Springs Wins On Lake Pomme De Terre

Roger Springs of Osage Beach, MO wins Ram American Fishing Tour D49 event held 6/17/2017 on Lake Pomme De Terre.

Read More

6/19/2017

Lake Bob Sandlin Produces a 10+

Joel Hawkins won the American Bass Anglers Ram Truck Open Series Texas East Division, held June 17th at Lake Bob Sandlin.

Read More

6/19/2017

Ricky West Wins on Pamlico River

Ricky West, of Rocky Mount, NC won the AFT Division 17, North Carolina Central tournament on the Pamlico River

Read More

6/19/2017

Batson Wins on Lake Oconee

Aaron Batson of Oxford, GA won the American Bass Anglers Ram Truck Open Series Georgia Division tournament, held June 17th on Lake Oconee.

Read More

6/19/2017

Jamie Novak Wins on The Tensaw River

Jamie Novak of Daphne, Alabama won the Ram AFT D41 event on Tensaw River in Mobile, Alabama held on June 17th.

Read More

6/19/2017

Shane Ellis Takes the Win on Lake Weiss

Shane Ellis of Boaz, AL won the American Bass Angler Ram Truck Opens Series Alabama North tournament, held June 17, 2017 on Lake Weiss

Read More

2017 Magazine Issues

May/June 2017

March/April 2017

Jan/Feb 2017

 

 

Membership Special

Get all ABA Member Benefits Plus an 
ABA Tournament Jersey! Only $99.95

American Fishing Tour Upcoming Events

North Carolina - Piedmont 6/24/2017 Kerr Lake
North Carolina East 6/24/2017 Neuse/Trent River
Georgia Central 6/24/2017 Oconee/Sinclair
Connecticut 6/24/2017 Twin Lakes
Kentucky Central 6/24/2017 Lake Barkley
Georgia - Blackshear 6/24/2017 Blackshear
Missouri - Stockton 6/24/2017 Stockton
Georgia - Eufaula 6/24/2017 Lake Eufaula
Oklahoma 6/24/2017 Grand Lake
Oklahoma East 6/24/2017 Ft. Gibson
Pennsylvania 6/25/2017 North East River
New Jersey 6/25/2017 Greenwood
Maryland 6/25/2017 Potomac River
Minnesota 6/25/2017 Forest
Ohio - Central 6/25/2017 Ohio River Gallipolis OH
Massachusetts - New England 6/25/2017 Cochituate Lake
Connecticut 7/1/2017 Lillinonah
Alabama North 7/1/2017 Guntersville
Arkansas River 7/1/2017 AR River/Maumelle
New Hampshire 7/2/2017 Great East
North Carolina - Piedmont 7/8/2017 Gaston/Kerr Lake
North Carolina Central 7/8/2017 Chowan
Florida - West 7/8/2017 Toho
Maryland 7/8/2017 Potomac River
New York North 7/8/2017 Cayuga Lake
Iowa East 7/8/2017 Mississippi River Pool 9
Missouri 7/8/2017 Truman
Georgia - Eufaula 7/8/2017 Lake Eufaula
Oklahoma East 7/8/2017 Ft. Gibson
Georgia East 7/9/2017 Clarks Hill
New Jersey 7/9/2017 Greenwood
New York North 7/9/2017 Fairhaven
Iowa East 7/9/2017 Mississippi River Pool 9
Massachusetts - New England 7/9/2017 Long Pond, Lakeville
Massachusetts - Western 7/9/2017 Long Pond
Connecticut 7/15/2017 Lake Zoar
Louisiana - Shreveport 7/15/2017 Bistineau
Kentucky Central 7/15/2017 Lake Barkley
Kentucky Lake 7/15/2017 Kentucky Lake
Virginia 7/15/2017 Lake Gaston
Iowa - SW/Missouri - NW 7/15/2017 Mozingo
Alabama East Central 7/15/2017 Neely Henry/Weiss Lake
Alabama - Mobile 7/15/2017 Tensaw River
Kansas - Big Hill 7/15/2017 Bone Creek
Ohio - Central 7/15/2017 Dillon Reservoir
Oklahoma - North 7/15/2017 Keystone Lake
Florida - Toho 7/16/2017 Toho
Minnesota 7/16/2017 Bald Eagle
Kansas South 7/16/2017 Eureka Lake
Illinois North 7/16/2017 Lake Springfield
New Hampshire 7/16/2017 Silver
Massachusetts - Western 7/16/2017 Otis
Indiana Central 7/22/2017 Dukes Bridge
New Mexico 7/22/2017 Navajo
Pennsylvania 7/23/2017 Delaware River
New Jersey 7/23/2017 Hopatcong
New Mexico 7/23/2017 Navajo
North Carolina Central 7/29/2017 Roanoke
North Carolina East 7/29/2017 Tar/Pamlico River
Connecticut 7/29/2017 CT River
Virginia - Western 7/29/2017 Kerr Lake
New York North 7/29/2017 Thousand Islands
Arkansas River 7/29/2017 AR River/Redfield
Massachusetts - Western 7/29/2017 Quaboag
New Jersey 7/30/2017 Greenwood

Ram Truck Open Series Upcoming Events

Alabama South 6/24/2017 Logan Martin
Mississippi 6/24/2017 Ross Barnett
New York 7/1/2017 Cayuga Lake
Ohio 7/8/2017 Tanners Creek
New York 7/22/2017 1000 Islands
Ohio 7/29/2017 Indian
Oklahoma 8/12/2017 Grand Lake
New York 8/19/2017 Lake Champlain
Kentucky 8/26/2017 Kentucky Lake
Texas Southeast 8/26/2017 Sam Rayburn
Area 9 Championship 9/2/2017 Lake Erie
Area 1 Championship 9/9/2017 Chickamauga
Louisiana 9/9/2017 Red River
Area 8 Championship 9/9/2017 Potomac River
Area 5 Championship 9/16/2017 Okeechobee
Texas East 9/16/2017 Cedar Creek
Area 3 Championship 9/23/2017 Eufaula
Area 6 Championship 9/23/2017 Toledo Bend
Area 2 Championship 10/7/2017 Pickwick
Area 4 Championship 10/7/2017 Hartwell
Area 7 Championship 10/28/2017 Texoma

American Couples Series Upcoming Events

Tennessee Northeast 6/24/2017 Ft. Loudon/Tellico
Kentucky Lake 6/25/2017 Kentucky Lake
Kentucky Central 7/8/2017 Kentucky Lake
Tennessee Northeast 7/15/2017 Watts Bar
Tennessee East Couples 7/15/2017 Chickamauga
Kentucky Lake 7/16/2017 Kentucky Lake
Kentucky Central 7/22/2017 Kentucky Lake
Alabama North 7/22/2017 Guntersville
Oklahoma 7/22/2017 Fort Gibson
Kentucky Central 8/5/2017 Lake Barkley
Alabama North 8/12/2017 Guntersville
Oklahoma 8/12/2017 Hudson
Kentucky Lake 8/13/2017 Kentucky Lake
Alabama Central 8/26/2017 Lake Eufaula
Oklahoma 9/9/2017 Tenkiller
Oklahoma 9/23/2017 Fort Gibson

Ram Team Series

Alabama 6/24/2017 Guntersville, Goose Pond

 

Just for ABA Members - Discounts and More Points!

Check out the Lastest From LiT Coolers

 

Other News

ABA Custom Jersey and Hoodies
Capes Takes the Win on West Point
Back to Back Wins for Sean and Kathy Capes
Vitale Wins On Lake Hopatcong
Roger Springs Wins On Lake Pomme De Terre
Lake Bob Sandlin Produces a 10+
Ricky West Wins on Pamlico River
Batson Wins on Lake Oconee
Jamie Novak Wins on The Tensaw River
Shane Ellis Takes the Win on Lake Weiss
Alabama South Heads to Logan Martin
Stokes Takes The Win on Lake Sinclair
TJ Svec Claims Second Victory
Choate Takes The Win on Kentucky Lake
Rick Moore and Donna Millner Win on Lake Seminole
Virginia Division Heads To Kerr Lake
Adams Tops the Field on Lake Champlain
Simonof Takes Home the Gold on Lake Eufaula
hillip Gibson Jr. Wins on Roanoke River
Logan Wins $5000 on Indian Lake
Ram American Fishing Tour D66 Heads to Lake El Dorado
Gnewikow & Woodside Win Back to Back Triton Boats
NICK KOEHNE TOPS THE FIELD
Jim Coleman wins at Mashpee/Wakeby
Tucker Wins 2 Day on Lake Norman
Georgia Division Heads to Oconee
  Clark Cowley Wins 2 Day on Old Hickory Lake
Jeff and Lisa Strong Win on Sinclair
Ram Open Series NE Region Heads to Lake Champlain
Arnolds Make Lake Guntersville Great Again
Adam Beckum Takes the Win on Clarks Hill
Nutter wins on the Chesapeake Bay
FORNELLI TAKES BIG WIN ON STOCKTON
Sink Tops The Field On High Rock Lake
Stevens Wins on Lake Okeechobee
2017 TOT Final Story
Rick Holmberg wins again on Candlewood
Lake Greenwood Win for the Goodfellows
Triton Owners Final
Florida South Returns to Lake Okeechobee
North Carolina Division Heads To High Rock Lake
Maryland heads to the Chesapeake Bay
Richard Bates takes Chickahominy River win.
Marc Arnold wins on Lake Guntersville
Ohio Division Heads To Indian Lake
Dan Rose Wins at Wequaquet Lake
Clark Cowley Wins on Old Hickory Lake
Stoffers Wins on Lake Sugema
Marilyn and Scott Dalton Couples Tour Lake Guntersville Winners
Bob Jennett Wins on Badin Lake
Tim Boughan wins on Highland
Novak Wins on Tensaw River
Lake Russell Victory for Sherri and Jaris McGee
Secret and Cory York win on Kentucky Lake
Childers Navigates High Water for Big Win on Grand Lake
Couples Championship Off-Limits Change
Sellers Wins District 40 Two Day on Kentucky Lake
Berry Takes the Win at AFT Division 96 2-Day on Murray
Parks Wins $5000.00 on Lake Russell
Smith Wins at Lake Toho
Thomas Svec Wins on Chowan River
LeBrun Shines on Lake of the Pines
Gnewikow & Woodside Take home a New Triton Boat on Kentucky
Couples North Carolina Division 4 Date Change
Mike Dill Wins Stockton Lake ABA Tournament
Bateman wins on the Potomac
Curtis Leggett wins on Tar River
Wallace Wins on Kentucky Lake
Troncatti Wins on the Potomac River
Florida Central Returns to Lake Toho
Bolton Takes the Title at Columbus Pool
Palmore Wins $5,000 on Lake Gaston
Robertson Takes Home Another Win on Kentucky
Dusty and Jessica Robinson Win on Lay Lake
Lee & Hummel Take Win at Military Team Event

 

Sponsors

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Ram American Fishing Tour
Top 10 Big Bass - 2017 Season

Peter Pete J. Lewis Lake Waco 10.91
Tom A. McGinnis Lake Istokpoga 10.57
Eric Bennett Toledo Bend 10.56
Courtney Hobgood Lake Waco 9.71
Lawrence S. Thomas Roanoke 9.10
Patrick Wilbricht Somerville 9.02
Cole Moore Toledo Bend 8.81
Colby Miller Toledo Bend 8.78
Vincent Repola Arrowhead 8.71
Colby Miller Toledo Bend 8.70

Ram Truck Open Series
Top 10 Big Bass - 2017 Season

Darrell Cranor Toho 11.54
Robert Walser Badin 10.63
Joel J Duck Hawkins Bob Sandlin 10.39
Jeremiah Hitt Toho 10.33
Yogi Kenneth S. Norris Toho 10.31
Alan Fitts Toledo Bend 9.79
Mark Clark Pickwick 9.56
Troy P. Olivier Toho 9.45
Andrew Cason Toho 9.22
Charles Tucker Toho 9.06

Top 10 Ram American Fishing Tour
Big String - 2017 Season

Lawrence S. Thomas Roanoke 30.04
Brad Day Lake Istokpoga 27.39
Tom A. McGinnis Lake Istokpoga 25.87
Glen Hughes Sooner Lake 25.70
Charles T. Hill Seminole 25.53
James F. Conner Jr Lake Grapevine 25.44
Richard M. Falcon Chaumont Bay 25.19
Justin B. Weatherly Sooner Lake 25.11
Bradley A. Enfinger Seminole 24.49
Terry W. Helgeson Toledo Bend 23.86

Top 10 Ram Truck Open Series
Big String - 2017

Matthew T. Robertson Kentucky Lake 33.55
Nathan Thomas Okeechobee 30.17
Alan Fitts Toledo Bend 28.88
Alan Fitts Sam Rayburn 27.96
Kevin McMahan Guntersville 27.43
Troy P. Olivier Toho 27.24
Jeremy D. Smith Toho 26.68
Kail Stevens Okeechobee 26.17
Yogi Kenneth S. Norris Toho 26.03
Brock L. Taylor Murray 25.94

Top 10 Payouts Ram Truck Open Series - Divisionals

Casey Martin Guntersville $6300
Mike L. Jones Okeechobee $6000
Nathan Thomas Okeechobee $5850
Tim Howell West Point $5810
Richard H. Troncatti II Potomac River $5680
Eric D. Panzironi Harris Chain $5660
Ryan Harrell Gaston $5650
Alan Fitts Sam Rayburn $5630
Kail Stevens Okeechobee $5610
Sterling Brenneis Old Hickory $5550

Welcome New ABA Members

Jack Howard Abbeville, AL
Richard Quinn Elberton, Ga
Boone Simmons Hendersonville, TN
Troy Rollins Mont Eagle, TN
Chad Buzard Delphos, OH
Hunter Ward Rockford, AL
Mike Allen Crystal Springs, MS
Garrett Pike Mascotte, FL
Russell Clark Abbeville, SC
Greg Milligan Dover, NC
Daniel Fabiano Maple Grove, MN
Chandler Holt Sterrett, Alab
Hannah McComb Warrior, AL
Stan Donaldson Tuscaloosa, AL
Ben Miller Columbia, SC
Marc Frazier Newnan, GA
Ed Williams Jackson, MS
Brian Bylotas Scott Township, Penn
Kenneth Mott Athens, AL
George Brewer Pine Bluff, AR
Ben Black Pelham, Al
Joseph Mantegna Blairstown, NJ
Bob Gross Pittsburg, TX
Jerry Jones Union Point, GA
Dustin Rhodes Eatonton, GA
Jeff Minton Soddy Daisy, TN
Lee Nunnally Social Circle, GA
Bobby Joe Atchley Gurley, L
Sonya Mahaffey Tulsa, OK
Dillon Lee Mount Pleasant, TX
William Fry Franklin, TN
Donald Peppers Good Hope, GA
Dylan Peppers Good Hope, GA
Trevor Allen Eatonton, GA
Joseph Rader Brandon, MS
Tom Goole Rochester, NY
Todd Bates Windsor, NY
Ricky Peek Gaylesville, AL
Zachary Barnes Charranooga, Tn
Randy Niquette Milton, VT
Benjamin Hale Rowley, MA
Ted Hoxic Port Tobaco, MD
Benjamin Fisher Virginia Beach, VA
Tyler Caldwell Virginia Beach, VA
Michael Schutza Benton, LA
Edward Backs Troy, OH
Kellen Davis Spigler, OK
Hunter Colwell Zanesfield, OH
Michael Erwin Groveland, NY
Eric Nelson Concord, NH